| Index | — | P/E | — | EPS (ttm) | -1.15 | Insider Own | 17.13% | Shs Outstand | 423.05M | Perf Week | 13.91% |
| Market Cap | 2.22B | Forward P/E | 28.16 | EPS next Y | 0.19 | Insider Trans | 1.65% | Shs Float | 422.16M | Perf Month | 11.25% |
| Enterprise Value | 3.04B | PEG | — | EPS next Q | -0.01 | Short Float | 14.63% | Perf Quarter | -23.39% | ||
| Income | -492.00M | P/S | 0.45 | EPS this Y | -8.88% | Short Ratio | 6.87 | Perf Half Y | -13.82% | ||
| Sales | 4.95B | P/B | 1.55 | EPS next Y | 74.09% | ROA | -12.02% | Short Interest | 61.74M | Perf YTD | 5.43% |
| Book/sh | 3.38 | P/C | 5.60 | EPS next 5Y | 72.24% | ROE | -32.12% | 52W High | 8.15 -35.71% | Perf Year | 15.16% |
| Cash/sh | 0.94 | P/FCF | — | EPS past 3/5Y | — | ROIC | 0.50% | 52W Low | 4.13 26.88% | Perf 3Y | -28.02% |
| Dividend Est. | — | EV/EBITDA | — | Sales past 3/5Y | -5.36% 2.11% | Gross Margin | 47.01% | Volatility | 4.15% 3.91% | Perf 5Y | -75.47% |
| Dividend TTM | — | EV/Sales | 0.62 | EPS Y/Y TTM | -608.43% | Oper. Margin | 0.29% | ATR (14) | 0.22 | Perf 10Y | -86.19% |
| Dividend Ex-Date | — | Quick Ratio | 0.96 | Sales Y/Y TTM | -3.40% | Profit Margin | -9.96% | RSI (14) | 62.18 | Recom | 2.89 |
| Dividend Gr. 3/5Y | — | Current Ratio | 1.81 | EPS Q/Q | — | SMA20 | 8.16% | Beta | 1.58 | Target Price | 5.79 |
| Payout | 0.00% | Debt/Eq | 0.86 | Sales Q/Q | -3.43% | SMA50 | 7.76% | Rel Volume | 1.33 | Prev Close | 4.99 |
| Employees | 14,100 | LT Debt/Eq | 0.86 | Earnings | Nov 06 | SMA200 | -11.78% | Avg Volume | 9.03M | Price | 5.24 |
| IPO Date | Nov 18, 2005 | Option/Short | Yes / Yes | EPS/Sales Surpr. | 191.97% -0.96% | Net Debt/EBITDA | — | Volume | 12,000,108 | Change | 5.01% |
| Date | Action | Analyst | Rating | Target |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep-10-26 | Resumed | Morgan Stanley | Underweight | $14 → $4.00 |
| Aug-11-26 | Downgrade | Barclays | Equal Weight → Underweight | |
| Aug-10-26 | Reiterated | UBS | Buy | $10 → $9.00 |
| May-14-26 | Reiterated | UBS | Buy | $11 → $10 |
| May-13-26 | Reiterated | Telsey Advisory | Market Perform | $6.00 → $5.50 |
| May-13-26 | Reiterated | Goldman Sachs | Neutral | $7.00 → $6.00 |
| May-13-26 | Reiterated | Truist Securities | Hold | $6.00 → $5.00 |
| May-13-26 | Downgrade | Stifel | Buy → Hold | |
| May-13-26 | Reiterated | Barclays | Equal Weight | $8.00 → $5.00 |
| May-12-26 | Reiterated | Stifel Nicolaus | Buy | $9.00 → $6.00 |
Under Armour, Inc. (UAA) specializes in the design, promotion, and distribution of athletic clothing, footwear, and accessories for men, women, and young people. Its apparel collection includes various fits such as compression, fitted, and loose styles. Additionally, the firm produces specialized footwear designed for running, training, basketball, cleated sports, post-exercise recovery, and outdoor activities. The product range extends to accessories like gloves, bags, headwear, and sports masks. Furthermore, Under Armour manages digital platforms, MapMyRun and MapMyRide, offering subscription and advertising services. Products are prominently featured under its core brands, including UNDER ARMOUR, UA, HEATGEAR, COLDGEAR, HOVR, PROTECT THIS HOUSE, I WILL, UA Logo, ARMOUR FLEECE, and ARMOUR BRA. Under Armour distributes its merchandise via extensive wholesale channels, encompassing major national and regional sporting goods chains, independent and specialized retailers, department stores, single-brand Under Armour retail outlets, institutional sports organizations, and athletic leagues and teams, along with independent distributors. Concurrently, it engages in direct-to-consumer sales through its network of 422 company-owned brand and factory house stores, as well as its e-commerce platforms. Its global operations span across the United States, Canada, Europe, the Middle East, Africa, the Asia-Pacific region, and Latin America. Founded in 1996, Under Armour, Inc. has its corporate headquarters situated in Baltimore, Maryland.
Per-holder 13F data hasn't been ingested for this ticker yet.
| Line Item (USD, M) | TTM — | FY 2026 3/31/2026 | FY 2025 3/31/2025 | FY 2024 3/31/2024 | FY 2023 3/31/2023 | FY 2022 3/31/2022 | FY 2021 3/31/2021 | FY 2019 12/31/2019 | FY 2018 12/31/2018 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Revenue | 4,945 | 4,966 | 5,166 | 5,694 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Cost of Goods Sold Incl. D&A | 2,621 | 2,708 | 2,692 | 3,069 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross Profit | 2,325 | 2,259 | 2,473 | 2,625 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Selling, General and Administrative Excl. Other | 2,306 | 2,294 | 2,302 | 2,393 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Research and Development | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Other Operating Expense | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Income | 14 | -35 | 171 | 233 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Interest Expense | 38 | 30 | 6 | 0 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Unusual Expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Non-Operating Income (Expense) | -144 | -135 | -369 | 29 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Income Before Taxes | -167 | -201 | -204 | 262 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Income Taxes | 326 | 295 | -3 | 30 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Consolidated Net Income | -492 | -496 | -201 | 232 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Income From Continuing Operations | -492 | -496 | -201 | 232 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Income | -492 | -496 | -201 | 232 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EPS (Recurring) | -1.15 | -1.16 | -0.47 | 0.53 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EPS (Basic, Before Extraordinaries) | -1.15 | -1.16 | -0.47 | 0.53 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EPS (Diluted) | -1.15 | -1.16 | -0.47 | 0.52 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| EBITDA | -24 | -61 | -62 | 405 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Other After Tax Adjustments | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Stock Option Compensation Expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Price To Earnings Ratio | — | — | — | 14.19 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Price To Sales Ratio | 0.45 | 0.51 | 0.52 | 0.57 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Gross Margin | 47.02 | 45.49 | 47.87 | 46.10 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Margin | 0.28 | -0.70 | 3.31 | 4.09 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Net Margin | -9.95 | -9.99 | -3.89 | 4.07 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Shares Outstanding | 428 | 427 | 432 | 440 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Market Capitalization | 2,243 | 2,524 | 2,700 | 3,247 | — | — | — | — | — | |
| Operating Lease Expense | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Insider | Relationship | Date | Transaction | Cost | #Shares | Value ($) | #Shares Total | SEC Form 4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taleghani Reza | Chief Financial Officer | Aug 11 '26 | Buy | 5.37 | 18,656 | 100,181 | 87,621 | Aug 12 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | May 14 '26 | Buy | 5.00 | 100 | 500 | 44,179,216 | May 14 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | May 13 '26 | Buy | 4.97 | 739,521 | 3,677,860 | 44,179,116 | May 14 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | May 12 '26 | Buy | 4.99 | 438,723 | 2,190,719 | 43,439,595 | May 14 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Jan 28 '26 | Buy | 6.21 | 1,112,119 | 6,902,589 | 43,000,872 | Jan 29 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Jan 27 '26 | Buy | 6.24 | 1,528,986 | 9,543,125 | 42,911,086 | Jan 29 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Jan 21 '26 | Buy | 5.89 | 5,000,000 | 29,461,500 | 18,064,622 | Jan 21 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Jan 20 '26 | Buy | 5.62 | 1,769,581 | 9,940,621 | 13,064,622 | Jan 21 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Jan 16 '26 | Buy | 5.60 | 1,837,686 | 10,282,404 | 11,295,041 | Jan 21 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Dec 30 '25 | Buy | 5.12 | 13,182,469 | 67,443,914 | 41,958,923 | Jan 02 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Dec 29 '25 | Buy | 4.66 | 2,497,826 | 11,631,992 | 30,454,445 | Dec 29 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Dec 26 '25 | Buy | 4.58 | 1,385,850 | 6,343,857 | 28,691,049 | Dec 29 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Dec 24 '25 | Buy | 4.55 | 1,313,881 | 5,975,709 | 27,691,049 | Dec 29 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Dec 23 '25 | Buy | 4.51 | 2,745,253 | 12,371,083 | 26,815,501 | Dec 29 |
| WATSA V PREM ET AL | 10% Owner | Dec 22 '25 | Buy | 4.48 | 7,739,154 | 34,640,882 | 24,691,049 | Dec 29 |