US Equity Income ETFs

49 US-listed ETFs in the US Equity Income category, ranked by fund size. Compare expense ratios, dividend yield and year-to-date performance, and open any ticker for holdings and charts.

Funds
49
Avg expense
0.52%
Avg div yield
4.09%
Avg perf YTD
11.49%

All 49 US Equity Income ETFs

TickerFundPriceChangeExpenseDiv yieldPerf YTD
VIGVanguard Dividend Appreciation ETF245.960.45%0.04%1.51%11.91%
SCHDSchwab US Dividend Equity ETF35.09-0.09%0.06%3.04%27.93%
JEPIJPMorgan Equity Premium Income ETF57.450.38%0.35%7.13%0.37%
DGROiShares Core Dividend Growth ETF80.100.19%0.08%1.92%15.38%
CGDVCapital Group Dividend Value ETF49.440.61%0.33%1.23%13.29%
RDVYFirst Trust Rising Dividend Achievers ETF79.320.23%0.47%0.77%14.18%
DVYiShares Select Dividend ETF159.75-0.49%0.38%3.33%13.19%
SDYState Street SPDR S&P Dividend ETF157.74-0.24%0.35%2.32%13.35%
DGRWWisdomTree U.S. Quality Dividend Growth Fund99.060.26%0.28%0.85%10.77%
HDViShares Core High Dividend ETF30.21-0.10%0.08%1.41%24.22%
FDLFirst Trust Morningstar Dividend Leaders Index Fund52.30-0.40%0.43%3.93%17.95%
DIVOAmplify CWP Enhanced Dividend Income ETF47.950.25%0.56%4.73%7.75%
FVDFirst Trust Value Line Dividend Index Fund49.84-0.42%0.62%2.06%8.16%
SPYDState Street SPDR Portfolio S&P 500 High Dividend ETF48.05-0.58%0.07%4.31%11.10%
DLNWisdomTree U.S. LargeCap Dividend Fund100.340.18%0.28%1.38%13.92%
TDIVFirst Trust NASDAQ Technology Dividend Index Fund117.380.97%0.50%1.19%21.21%
DONWisdomTree U.S. MidCap Dividend Fund56.47-0.44%0.38%1.81%9.44%
XYLDGlobal X - S&P 500 Covered Call ETF41.610.22%0.60%9.06%2.41%
FTHIFirst Trust BuyWrite Income ETF23.610.00%0.75%8.95%-0.04%
BGIGBahl & Gaynor Income Growth ETF37.02-0.13%0.45%1.72%14.44%
QDFFlexShares Quality Dividend Index Fund91.420.30%0.40%1.52%13.13%
QDPLPacer Metaurus US Large Cap Dividend Multiplier 400 ETF46.370.45%0.60%1.63%9.16%
DTDWisdomTree U.S. Total Dividend Fund96.490.18%0.28%1.43%13.68%
DHSWisdomTree U.S. High Dividend Fund117.02-0.15%0.38%3.18%14.93%
RDIVInvesco S&P Ultra Dividend Revenue ETF59.22-0.27%0.39%3.49%13.80%
SDOGALPS Sector Dividend Dogs ETF72.27-0.34%0.36%3.50%19.51%
TDVGT. Rowe Price Dividend Growth ETF50.370.22%0.50%0.90%12.01%
RSPAInvesco S&P 500 Equal Weight Income Advantage ETF52.87-0.19%0.32%9.30%3.75%
PEYInvesco High Yield Equity Dividend Achievers ETF23.99-0.58%0.68%4.94%17.66%
EIPIFT Energy Income Partners Enhanced Income ETF22.670.00%1.11%6.62%14.09%
FDVFederated Hermes U.S. Strategic Dividend ETF33.64-0.36%0.61%3.34%17.58%
FTQIFirst Trust Nasdaq BuyWrite Income ETF22.160.27%0.75%11.97%6.44%
CDCVictoryShares US EQ Income Enhanced Volatility Wtd ETF76.32-0.37%0.38%3.18%15.83%
ONEYState Street SPDR Russell 1000 Yield Focus ETF132.19-0.26%0.20%3.18%16.41%
LVHDFranklin U.S. Low Volatility High Dividend Index ETF44.25-0.52%0.27%3.46%10.96%
WTPIWisdomTree Equity Premium Income Fund32.940.21%0.44%11.95%-0.24%
PAPIParametric Equity Premium Income ETF27.92-0.29%0.29%7.60%8.30%
DJDInvesco Dow Jones Industrial Average Dividend ETF66.890.04%0.07%2.00%17.06%
SVOLSimplify Volatility Premium ETF16.400.49%0.66%20.49%-6.61%
TEQIT. Rowe Price Equity Income ETF52.62-0.25%0.54%1.47%16.49%
CDLVictoryShares US Large Cap High Div Volatility Wtd ETF79.62-0.36%0.39%3.21%15.64%
TPHDTimothy Plan High Dividend Stock ETF43.45-0.69%0.52%1.44%12.77%
EQINColumbia U.S. Equity Income ETF54.700.18%0.35%1.98%15.18%
KBWDInvesco KBW High Dividend Yield Financial ETF10.630.28%5.39%15.22%-22.18%
TBGTBG Dividend Focus ETF38.470.39%0.45%2.66%15.21%
CSBVictoryShares US Small Cap High Div Volatility Wtd ETF64.89-0.26%0.40%3.60%10.71%
GDIVHarbor Dividend Growth Leaders ETF (GDIV)18.430.11%0.50%1.15%10.49%
VSDAVictoryShares Dividend Accelerator ETF59.27-0.07%0.40%2.47%12.30%
DVGRDAC 3D Dividend Growth ETF26.870.79%0.65%1.09%8.13%