Global Ex. US Equities ETFs

202 US-listed ETFs in the Global Ex. US Equities category, ranked by fund size. Compare expense ratios, dividend yield and year-to-date performance, and open any ticker for holdings and charts.

Funds
202
Avg expense
0.42%
Avg div yield
2.35%
Avg perf YTD
9.09%

All 202 Global Ex. US Equities ETFs

TickerFundPriceChangeExpenseDiv yieldPerf YTD
VEAVanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF69.990.16%0.03%1.02%11.86%
VWOVanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF57.030.35%0.06%0.80%5.71%
VXUSVanguard Total International Stock ETF83.480.22%0.05%0.75%10.42%
IEMGiShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF77.091.19%0.09%1.73%13.33%
VEUVanguard FTSE All-World ex-US ETF81.610.17%0.04%0.97%10.75%
EFAiShares MSCI EAFE ETF103.32-0.26%0.32%3.16%7.87%
SCHFSchwab International Equity ETF27.190.23%0.03%1.22%12.85%
IXUSiShares Core MSCI Total International Stock ETF93.440.15%0.07%2.64%10.23%
SPDWState Street SPDR Portfolio Developed World ex-US ETF49.740.18%0.03%2.91%11.80%
VGKVanguard FTSE Europe ETF87.080.05%0.06%1.02%4.10%
IDEViShares Core MSCI International Developed Markets ETF89.36-0.21%0.04%3.00%8.57%
EEMiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ETF63.231.14%0.72%1.12%14.28%
AVEMAvantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF89.131.07%0.33%1.47%14.50%
EMXCiShares MSCI Emerging Markets ex China ETF94.001.49%0.25%1.27%27.44%
FNDFSchwab Fundamental International Large Company Index ETF53.91-0.10%0.25%1.10%19.38%
EWJiShares MSCI Japan ETF94.48-0.80%0.49%1.05%17.97%
EWYiShares MSCI South Korea ETF163.253.68%0.59%1.29%61.96%
DFIVDimensional - International Value ETF56.00-0.43%0.27%2.01%12.73%
AVDVAvantis International Small Cap Value ETF106.60-0.32%0.36%1.00%13.80%
AVDEAvantis International Equity ETF89.690.67%0.23%0.72%8.95%
DFAIDimensional - International Core Equity Market ETF41.50-0.22%0.18%1.77%9.13%
ACWXiShares MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF74.370.30%0.32%2.30%10.46%
SPEMState Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF49.790.34%0.07%2.13%6.00%
VSSVanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF150.580.82%0.06%0.39%5.06%
EWZiShares MSCI Brazil ETF34.26-0.12%0.59%1.93%7.96%
IQLTiShares MSCI Intl Quality Factor ETF50.16-0.35%0.30%2.97%10.76%
VPLVanguard FTSE Pacific ETF111.310.46%0.07%8.73%22.56%
SCZiShares MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF83.35-0.28%0.40%2.80%7.80%
SCHESchwab Emerging Markets Equity ETF35.090.34%0.06%0.25%6.78%
DFAXDimensional - World ex US Core Equity 2 ETF36.380.25%0.28%2.44%10.88%
ESGDiShares ESG Aware MSCI EAFE ETF102.62-0.27%0.20%3.17%8.21%
FENIFidelity Enhanced International ETF39.64-0.20%0.28%2.11%8.58%
EWTiShares MSCI Taiwan ETF108.310.99%0.59%2.63%68.82%
JIREJPMorgan International Research Enhanced Equity ETF81.52-0.22%0.29%2.74%9.11%
FNDESchwab Fundamental Emerging Markets Large Company Index ETF41.120.05%0.39%0.91%13.98%
IEURiShares Core MSCI Europe ETF73.86-0.07%0.10%4.17%4.13%
DFAEDimensional - Emerging Core Equity Market ETF37.311.03%0.29%2.90%13.39%
DBEFXtrackers MSCI EAFE Hedged Equity ETF54.93-0.27%0.35%4.54%14.49%
DFEMDimensional - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF37.761.02%0.39%3.17%13.00%
EWCiShares MSCI Canada ETF61.03-0.03%0.50%0.90%13.20%
DXJWisdomTree Japan Hedged Equity Fund59.34-0.92%0.48%0.09%24.64%
CGXUCapital Group International Focus Equity ETF32.380.62%0.54%2.56%8.90%
ESGEiShares ESG Aware MSCI EM ETF51.271.20%0.25%1.59%14.69%
GSIEGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta International Equity ETF46.12-0.35%0.25%2.25%7.78%
MCHIiShares MSCI China ETF49.180.20%0.59%1.47%-18.30%
SCHCSchwab International Small-Cap Equity ETF48.730.25%0.06%0.44%6.76%
FLTWFranklin FTSE Taiwan ETF103.211.55%0.19%0.36%69.64%
IVLUiShares MSCI Intl Value Factor ETF42.28-0.33%0.31%3.35%11.48%
JIVEJPMorgan International Value ETF94.430.20%0.55%1.94%17.39%
AIAiShares Asia 50 ETF133.001.51%0.50%0.79%34.37%
KWEBKraneShares CSI China Internet ETF23.12-0.09%0.69%9.06%-32.07%
FLJPFranklin FTSE Japan ETF40.23-0.79%0.09%0.83%17.71%
IDMOInvesco S&P International Developed Momentum ETF59.040.25%0.25%2.35%5.97%
IMTMiShares MSCI Intl Momentum Factor ETF51.550.16%0.30%2.34%7.30%
DEMWisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund53.24-0.47%0.63%5.72%14.52%
FEZState Street SPDR EURO STOXX 50 ETF65.370.94%0.29%0.68%1.52%
ILFiShares Latin America 40 ETF33.38-0.24%0.47%2.63%9.89%
EWUiShares MSCI United Kingdom ETF47.200.02%0.50%2.82%7.30%
FXIiShares China Large-Cap ETF32.49-0.03%0.73%1.62%-15.12%
INTFiShares International Equity Factor ETF41.340.54%0.16%3.49%9.51%
VNQIVanguard Global ex-U.S. Real Estate ETF42.43-0.80%0.12%5.04%-6.70%
AAXJiShares MSCI All Country Asia ex Japan ETF110.021.45%0.72%0.78%16.46%
FNDCSchwab Fundamental International Small Company Index ETF49.38-0.06%0.39%1.13%10.91%
EUFNiShares MSCI Europe Financials ETF38.020.08%0.49%5.98%2.43%
PXFInvesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. ETF76.39-0.08%0.43%2.87%16.63%
EWLiShares MSCI Switzerland ETF62.95-0.60%0.50%1.72%5.74%
CWIState Street SPDR MSCI ACWI ex-US ETF39.700.08%0.30%2.39%10.44%
IPACiShares Core MSCI Pacific ETF83.950.84%0.09%2.10%14.67%
CGICCapital Group International Core Equity ETF35.220.27%0.54%1.48%8.09%
FLINFranklin FTSE India ETF33.470.21%0.19%0.91%-13.45%
CGIECapital Group International Equity ETF36.230.83%0.54%2.03%4.05%
HFXINYLI FTSE International Equity Currency Neutral ETF36.730.27%0.19%1.32%12.88%
EPPiShares MSCI Pacific ex Japan ETF55.50-0.38%0.47%2.96%10.38%
DFEVDimensional - Emerging Markets Value ETF40.760.82%0.46%4.18%19.83%
IDEQLazard International Dynamic Equity ETF33.880.65%0.40%1.66%11.63%
AVIVAvantis International Large Cap Value ETF79.720.31%0.25%0.68%11.92%
WCMIFirst Trust WCM International Equity ETF18.460.60%0.85%0.51%7.88%
FEOEFirst Eagle Overseas Equity ETF55.13-0.05%0.79%1.34%14.06%
XCEMColumbia EM Core ex-China ETF48.181.80%0.16%2.59%25.60%
PXHInvesco RAFI Emerging Markets ETF28.430.21%0.47%4.58%9.92%
EWPiShares MSCI Spain ETF57.00-1.21%0.50%3.20%7.03%
XSOEWisdomTree Emerging Markets ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund44.431.39%0.32%0.98%12.30%
CQQQInvesco China Technology ETF39.891.01%0.65%2.85%-24.06%
ILOWAlliance Bernstein - AB International Low Volatility Equity ETF46.280.27%0.50%1.47%8.69%
FLKRFranklin FTSE South Korea ETF53.683.51%0.09%1.15%61.81%
HEDJWisdomTree Europe Hedged Equity Fund55.67-0.11%0.58%0.16%5.03%
TOUST. Rowe Price International Equity ETF37.980.03%0.50%1.58%10.06%
RODMHartford Multifactor Developed Markets (ex-US) ETF41.95-0.55%0.29%3.05%14.06%
GEMGoldman Sachs ActiveBeta Emerging Markets Equity ETF48.330.86%0.59%2.00%15.14%
IEViShares Europe ETF71.24-0.22%0.60%3.59%4.08%
EWGiShares MSCI Germany ETF41.600.19%0.49%2.00%-2.31%
AVESAvantis Emerging Markets Value ETF61.850.57%0.36%2.01%5.47%
EWWiShares MSCI Mexico ETF75.270.36%0.50%3.03%8.18%
FDTFirst Trust Developed Markets ex-US AlphaDEX Fund89.21-0.66%0.80%2.37%13.03%
BKIEBNY Mellon International Equity ETF33.25-0.15%0.04%2.30%7.94%
EWAiShares MSCI Australia ETF29.47-0.03%0.50%2.75%12.56%
EWHiShares MSCI Hong Kong ETF22.120.77%0.50%3.17%4.09%
IDHQInvesco S&P International Developed Quality ETF44.120.82%0.29%1.05%25.52%
DVYEiShares Emerging Markets Dividend ETF33.62-0.18%0.49%7.67%8.09%
EWIiShares MSCI Italy ETF56.000.25%0.50%4.20%2.82%
EDIVState Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Dividend ETF40.37-0.62%0.49%6.58%3.75%
DFSIDimensional - International Sustainability Core 1 ETF45.27-0.15%0.24%1.61%5.81%
APIEActivePassive International Equity ETF37.89-0.58%0.45%3.46%7.32%
KORUDirexion Daily MSCI South Korea Bull 3X ETF13.1811.13%1.32%0.19%30.62%
EWSiShares MSCI Singapore ETF30.83-0.13%0.50%3.35%12.21%
EWDiShares MSCI Sweden ETF51.231.31%0.51%4.66%4.06%
HAUZXtrackers International Real Estate ETF21.23-1.07%0.10%2.27%-7.54%
QEFAState Street SPDR MSCI EAFE StrategicFactors ETF99.43-0.48%0.30%3.00%10.19%
DLSWisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund86.070.58%0.58%2.79%6.25%
DMXFiShares ESG Advanced MSCI EAFE ETF83.74-0.27%0.12%2.46%11.72%
EMCSXtrackers MSCI Emerging Markets Climate Selection ETF43.851.48%0.15%1.12%23.09%
EPOLiShares MSCI Poland ETF44.180.09%0.59%1.37%25.43%
JHMDJohn Hancock Investments - Multifactor Developed International ETF44.29-0.11%0.39%3.48%6.77%
JHEMJohn Hancock Investments - Multifactor Emerging Markets ETF37.580.94%0.49%1.08%14.22%
GWXState Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF44.821.27%0.40%2.35%9.69%
EISiShares MSCI Israel ETF118.00-5.10%0.59%1.24%13.01%
FLGBFranklin FTSE United Kingdom ETF36.470.14%0.09%2.56%7.91%
FLCAFranklin FTSE Canada ETF54.61-0.04%0.09%1.44%13.11%
KOKUXtrackers MSCI Kokusai Equity ETF133.030.49%0.09%0.92%11.06%
EEMAiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Asia ETF109.461.12%0.49%0.63%15.14%
AVNMAvantis All International Markets Equity ETF 981.330.12%0.31%1.00%10.49%
FEMFirst Trust Emerging Markets AlphaDEX Fund31.860.60%0.80%3.60%15.80%
DBEUXtrackers MSCI Europe Hedged Equity ETF53.880.47%0.46%1.41%12.25%
EWJViShares MSCI Japan Value ETF46.97-1.20%0.15%2.03%19.69%
QINTAmerican Century Quality Diversified International ETF69.080.52%0.34%0.64%7.62%
DBJPXtrackers MSCI Japan Hedged Equity ETF114.441.14%0.45%2.44%20.90%
FLBRFranklin FTSE Brazil ETF21.41-0.70%0.19%2.42%13.18%
ISCFiShares International Small-Cap Equity Factor ETF44.09-0.16%0.24%3.72%6.46%
SPEUState Street SPDR Portfolio Europe ETF53.760.43%0.07%1.70%3.13%
GMOIGMO International Value ETF40.07-0.52%0.60%0.75%19.95%
ARGTGlobal X - MSCI Argentina ETF82.940.21%0.59%0.79%-9.27%
TLTDFlexShares Morningstar Developed Markets ex-US Factor Tilt Index Fund100.030.59%0.41%1.68%7.87%
DWMWisdomTree International Equity Fund73.15-0.16%0.48%1.58%6.56%
EWXState Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF67.490.67%0.65%1.69%2.80%
HEWJiShares Currency Hedged MSCI Japan ETF63.750.03%1.02%1.10%20.93%
FIVAFidelity International Value Factor ETF38.180.10%0.18%2.56%11.54%
EWNiShares MSCI Netherlands ETF65.360.43%0.50%2.08%14.12%
GXUSGoldman Sachs MarketBeta Total International Equity ETF61.310.77%0.18%3.18%10.27%
DFSEDimensional - Emerging Markets Sustainability Core 1 ETF45.911.06%0.44%3.08%9.52%
PIZInvesco Dorsey Wright Developed Markets Momentum ETF49.720.30%0.80%1.03%1.20%
TXUEThornburg International Equity ETF34.68-0.20%0.65%0.97%10.85%
WWJDInspire International ETF39.47-0.08%0.61%1.67%8.28%
IPKWInvesco International BuyBack Achievers ETF59.84-0.15%0.55%1.66%7.85%
KSAiShares MSCI Saudi Arabia ETF34.830.61%0.75%3.43%-4.92%
YINNDirexion Daily FTSE China Bull 3X ETF21.410.02%1.34%10.38%-49.75%
EPUiShares MSCI Peru and Global Exposure ETF85.860.43%0.59%3.33%18.16%
JIGJPMorgan International Growth ETF80.960.40%0.55%2.05%9.95%
INDYiShares India 50 ETF41.510.17%0.65%0.48%-15.93%
CVIECalvert International Responsible Index ETF81.481.07%0.18%1.24%14.28%
EFAXState Street SPDR MSCI EAFE Fossil Fuel Reserves Free ETF53.12-0.22%0.20%3.02%5.49%
FEPFirst Trust Europe AlphaDEX Fund56.380.16%0.80%2.31%4.73%
NTSIWisdomTree International Efficient Core Fund46.330.49%0.26%0.09%4.92%
DNLWisdomTree Global ex-U.S. Quality Growth Fund43.930.74%0.42%0.82%6.60%
MFDXPIMCO RAFI Dynamic Multi-Factor International Equity ETF41.230.49%0.40%2.23%7.29%
EZAiShares MSCI South Africa ETF64.160.22%0.59%4.48%-6.95%
VIDIVident International Equity Strategy ETF39.440.38%0.61%3.19%16.55%
AVXCAvantis Emerging Markets ex-China Equity ETF78.070.97%0.33%1.16%21.25%
DEHPDimensional - Emerging Markets High Profitability ETF38.291.19%0.44%2.59%17.33%
HEZUiShares Currency Hedged MSCI Eurozone ETF47.96-0.02%1.12%3.50%9.62%
CXSEWisdomTree China ex-State-Owned Enterprises Fund32.220.78%0.32%1.60%-20.29%
THDiShares MSCI Thailand ETF71.41-0.42%0.59%4.80%19.67%
EIDOiShares MSCI Indonesia ETF10.481.35%0.59%4.41%-44.71%
EELVInvesco S&P Emerging Markets Low Volatility ETF27.890.90%0.29%6.19%1.68%
JPINJPMorgan Diversified Return International Equity ETF74.04-0.28%0.37%2.76%8.97%
GMFState Street SPDR S&P Emerging Asia Pacific ETF150.280.45%0.49%0.88%7.81%
OAIMOneAscent International Equity ETF46.281.25%0.95%0.88%11.81%
AVSDAvantis Responsible International Equity ETF79.00-0.13%0.23%0.83%6.52%
JPEMJPMorgan Diversified Return Emerging Markets Equity ETF62.03-0.34%0.44%5.12%2.49%
OSEAHarbor International Compounders ETF (OSEA)29.700.32%0.55%1.27%-1.85%
EEMSiShares MSCI Emerging Markets Small-Cap ETF70.970.94%0.72%1.35%5.17%
HAWXiShares Currency Hedged MSCI ACWI ex U.S. ETF44.950.42%0.70%2.25%13.37%
PDNInvesco RAFI Developed Markets ex-U.S. Small-Mid ETF45.32-0.43%0.47%2.69%7.87%
EWQiShares MSCI France ETF41.780.10%0.50%5.21%-7.22%
DBAWXtrackers MSCI All World ex US Hedged Equity ETF47.260.34%0.40%0.08%14.26%
IDLVInvesco S&P International Developed Low Volatility ETF35.24-0.56%0.25%3.43%4.54%
TLTEFlexShares Morningstar Emerging Markets Factor Tilt Index Fund71.790.82%0.58%1.62%12.51%
UIVMVictoryShares International Value Momentum ETF73.30-0.12%0.39%4.57%13.73%
PABDiShares Paris-Aligned Climate Optimized MSCI World ex USA ETF68.410.78%0.12%2.97%5.77%
GREKGlobal X - MSCI Greece ETF80.331.18%0.56%1.39%20.45%
LCTDiShares World ex U.S. Carbon Transition Readiness Aware Active ETF58.310.64%0.37%3.28%6.68%
UMMAWahed Dow Jones Islamic World ETF36.210.93%0.65%1.68%21.18%
ECONColumbia Research Enhanced Emerging Economies ETF33.270.45%0.49%1.46%21.19%
HOLAJPMorgan International Hedged Equity Laddered Overlay ETF54.94-0.17%0.68%2.87%5.36%
DEXCDimensional - Emerging Markets ex China Core Equity ETF74.441.48%0.56%2.66%22.79%
FJPFirst Trust Japan AlphaDEX Fund74.590.05%0.80%1.30%10.97%
IQSINYLI Candriam International Equity ETF37.920.28%0.15%1.39%8.33%
TPIFTimothy Plan International ETF37.18-0.20%0.62%2.11%7.44%
HSCZiShares Currency Hedged MSCI EAFE Small-Cap ETF43.111.01%0.83%2.67%10.79%
FLCHFranklin FTSE China ETF19.520.05%0.19%1.46%-17.98%
TOKiShares MSCI Kokusai ETF153.600.37%0.25%1.31%11.40%
UEVMVictoryShares Emerging Markets Value Momentum ETF56.760.27%0.53%3.62%2.11%
RWXState Street SPDR Dow Jones International Real Estate ETF25.75-0.39%0.59%4.54%-7.68%
EMQQEMQQ The Emerging Markets Internet ETF29.32-0.48%0.86%4.23%-27.01%
EWMiShares MSCI Malaysia ETF26.700.11%0.50%4.29%-2.52%
FEMSFirst Trust Emerging Markets Small Cap AlphaDEX Fund41.34-0.20%0.80%3.85%-1.62%
IFVFirst Trust Dorsey Wright International Focus 5 ETF23.840.04%0.30%1.58%-4.03%
DAXGlobal X - DAX Germany ETF44.06-0.20%0.20%3.88%-3.22%
INCOColumbia India Consumer ETF57.191.49%0.75%3.25%-11.76%
KBAKraneShares Bosera MSCI China A 50 Connect Index ETF28.85-0.72%0.79%1.67%-6.63%
BGCGBaillie Gifford International Concentrated Growth ETF26.600.57%0.72%——
RWEMRayliant Wilshire NxtGen Emerging Markets Equity ETF33.710.87%0.52%1.90%13.25%
TACNT. Rowe Price Active Core International Equity ETF28.410.75%0.20%—10.79%